Pennant Fixtures 2019-01-31T15:24:34+00:00

Pennant Fixtures

All the information that you’ll need to keep
up to date with coaching, pennants, fixtures
and results.

Get in Touch

Bowls

CRANBOURNE BOWLING CLUB
MIDWEEK 2019/20 PENNANT DRAW
Date
Division 2
Division 2
Division 5
Division 5
Section 6
Section 8
Section 6
Section 7
Cranbourne 1
Cranbourne 2
Cranbourne 3
Cranbourne 4
V
V
V
V
1
1/10/19
Pakenham 2
A
Mentone 1
A
Clayton 2
H

Moorabbin 2
H
2
8/10/19
Hampton Park 1
H
Hampton RSL 1
H
Churchill Wav Golf 3
A
Sandringham 2
A
3
15/10/19
Churchill Wav Golf 1
A
Cheltenham 1
A
Noble Park 3
H
Edithvale 4
H
4
22/10/19
Burden Park 1
H
Armadale 3
H
Cheltenham 4
A
BYE
5
29/10/19
Dandenong Club 1
A
Moorabbin 1
A
Dandenong Club 5
H
Armadale 7
H
6
12/11/19
Narre Warren 1
H
Bentleigh 1
A
Carrum 3
A
BYE
7
26/11/19
Berwick 2
A
Hampton 2
H
Keysborough 4
H
Hampton 3
A
8
3/12/19
Cardinia Waters 1
H
Beaumaris 3
A
BYE
Dandenong Club 6
H
9
10/12/19
Keysborough 2
A
Parkdale 1
H
Edithvale 3
H
Brighton Beach 1
A
10
17/12/19
Pakenham 2
H
Mentone 1
H
Clayton 2
A
Moorabbin 2
A
11
21/01/20
Hampton Park 1
A
Hampton RSL 1
A
Churchill Wav Golf 3
H
Sandringham 2
H
12
28/01/20
Churchill Wav Golf 1
H
Cheltenham 1
H
Noble Park 3
A
Edithvale 4
A
13
4/02/20
Burden Park 1
A
Armadale 3
A
Cheltenham 4
H
BYE
14
11/02/20
Dandenong Club 1
H
Moorabbin 1
H
Dandenong Club 5
A
Armadale 7
A
15
18/02/20
Narre Warren 1
A
Bentleigh 1
H
Carrum 3
H
BYE
16
25/02/20
Berwick 2
H
Hampton 2
A
Keysborough 4
A
Hampton 3
H
17
3/3/20
Cardinia Waters 1
A
Beaumaris 3
H
BYE
Dandenong Club 6
A
18
10/3/20
Keysborough 2
H
Parkadale 1
A
Edithvale 3
A
Brighton Beach 1
H

NO GAME 5/11/19 MELBOURNE CUP
CRANBOURNE BOWLING CLUB INC.
SATURDAY 2019/2020 PENNANT DRAW
Date
Division 2 Sec 6
Division 2 Sec 8
Division 4 Sec 6
Division 6 Sec 8
Six a Side Sec 5
1
5/10/19Berwick 2HSouth Oakleigh 1
H
Mulgrave CC 6
A
Berwick 8
A
BYE
H
2
12/10/19Dandenong Club 1
ACheltenham 2
A
Beaumaris 3
H
Bentleigh 5
HBerwick 9
A
3
19/10/19
Hampton Park 1
HCoatesville 1
H
Cranbourne RSL 2
A
Keysborough 4
ABlack Rock 2
H
4
26/10/19
Carrum 1
ABerwick 3
A
Dandenong Club 2
H
Chelsea 2
HChurchill Wav Golf 3
A
5
2/11/19
Glen Waverly 1
HHampton 1
H
Berwick 5
A
Dandy RSL Rec 1
ACarrum 5
H
6
9/11/19
Pakenham 2
ABentleigh 2
H
Narre Warren 2
A
Edithvale 4
HMurrumbeena Pk 4
A
7
23/11/19
Mulgrave CC 3
HClayton 2
A
Pakenham 3
H
Mordialloc 3
ABYE
8
30/11/19
Edithvale 1
HParkdale 1H
Hampton Park 2
A
Noble Park 3
HClayton 5
A
9
7/12/19
Mordialloc 1
AElsternwick Club 1
A
Ferntree Gully 4
H
Dandenong Club 4
AChelsea 3
H
10
14/12/19
Berwick 2A
South Oakleigh 1A
Mulgrave CC 6H
Berwick 8
H
BYEH
11
21/12/19
Dandenong Club 1H
Cheltenham 2H
Beaumaris 3A
Bentleigh 5A
Berwick 9 H
12
25/01/20
Hampton Park 1A
Coatesville 1A
Cranbourne RSL 2H
Keysborough 4H
Black Rock 2A
13
1/02/20
Carrum 1H
Berwick 3H
Dandenong Club 2A
Chelsea 2A
Churchill Wav Golf 3H
14
8/02/20
Glen Waverly 1A
Hampton 1A
Berwick 5H
Dandy RSL Rec 1H
Carrum 5A
15
15/02/20
Pakenham 2H
Bentleigh 2A
Narre Warren 2H
Edithvale 4A
Murrumbeena Pk 4H
16
22/02/20
Mulgrave CC 3A
Clayton 2H
Pakenham 3A
Mordialloc 3H
BYE
17
29/02/20
Edithvale 1A
Parkdale 1A
Hampton Park 2H
Noble Park 3A
Clayton 5H
18
7/03/20
Mordialloc 1H
Elsternwick Club 1H
Ferntree Gully 4A
Dandenong Club 4HChelsea 3A

NOTE: No Games 16 Nov 2019
Correct at 18/8/2019